Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Facts

Total Space Available 4,550 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Space(1)

Display Rental Rate as

Freeway Business Park
1815 W 205th St - Bldg 1
4,550 SF | $31.35 CAD/SF/YR $2.61 CAD/SF/MO $337.41 CAD/m²/YR $28.12 CAD/m²/MO $11,885 CAD/MO $142,625 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
13,662 SF
Lot Size
2.92 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
20’
Drive In Bays
1
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 110-208 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
M2 - Light Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 101
  • 4,550 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $31.35 CAD/SF/YR $2.61 CAD/SF/MO $142,625 CAD/YR $11,885 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • 2026-06-01

Excellent parking, flexible layout, 200 Amps of power, 10'Wx 12'H drive in roll up door, foil ceiling in warehouse. Approximately 2500 sf of office: Downstairs; reception, 2 large open offices and upstairs; 2 offices and open office space. 12 parking spaces.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Includes 2,500 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 101 4,550 SF Negotiable $31.35 CAD/SF/YR $2.61 CAD/SF/MO $142,625 CAD/YR $11,885 CAD/MO Flex Full Build-Out 2026-06-01
Freeway Business Park
1815 W 205th St - Bldg 1
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
13,662 SF
Lot Size
2.92 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
20’
Drive In Bays
1
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 110-208 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
M2 - Light Industrial

1815 W 205th St - 1st Floor - 101

Size
4,550 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$31.35 CAD/SF/YR $2.61 CAD/SF/MO $142,625 CAD/YR $11,885 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
2026-06-01

1815 W 205th St - 1st Floor - 101

Size 4,550 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $31.35 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 2026-06-01

• Includes 2,500 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Central Air and Heating

Site Plan

Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 26948831

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1815 W 205th St, Torrance, CA 90501

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.