Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Features

Drive In Bays
1
Standard Parking Spaces
10

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 5,494 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $22.39 CAD/SF/YR $1.87 CAD/SF/MO $123,037 CAD/YR $10,253 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • 2026-08-01

Reception area, 3 offices, conference room, bullpen, 2 restrooms, break room, 12’ overhead door, HVAC warehouse. Estimated 400 amps of power to be independently verified by the tenant. Available 8/1/26

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Reception Area
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 5,494 SF Negotiable $22.39 CAD/SF/YR $1.87 CAD/SF/MO $123,037 CAD/YR $10,253 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out 2026-08-01

1st Floor

Size
5,494 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$22.39 CAD/SF/YR $1.87 CAD/SF/MO $123,037 CAD/YR $10,253 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
2026-08-01

1st Floor

Size 5,494 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $22.39 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available 2026-08-01

• 1 Drive Bay
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Reception Area
  • Private Restrooms

Manufacturing Facility Facts

Building Size
5,494 SF
Lot Size
0.37 AC
Year Built
1981
Power Supply
Amps: 400
Zoning
I-1 - Industrial

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Smart Systems Technologies
  • Manufacturing

Attachments

1819 W 3rd St
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
  • Listing ID: 21529952

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1819 W 3rd St, Tempe, AZ 85281

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.