Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Fully tenanted value-add mixed-use investment opportunity.
  • A link to the Colliers confidentiality agreement is provided below.
  • Please contact the listing agents for additional information.

Executive Summary

Colliers Private Capital Investment Group (the “Advisor”) is pleased to present the opportunity to acquire 182 Ottawa Street North, a fully tenanted, value-add mixed-use asset at the gateway to one of Hamilton’s most established and high-traffic retail corridors. This prominent corner property offers approximately 7,100 SF with 8 total units (6 residential, 2 commercial), delivering stable, diversified cash flow from day one.
The asset benefits from strong visibility, consistent pedestrian traffic, and a proven tenant base, while the surrounding Crown Point and Delta neighbourhoods continue to see ongoing reinvestment and residential intensification. Investors are well-positioned to unlock future upside through unit turnover and rental growth, making this an ideal opportunity for those seeking secure in-place income with long-term appreciation potential in a rapidly improving urban node.

Building Size
6,695 SF
Year Built
1920
Price
$1,988,888 CAD
Price Per SF
$297.07 CAD
Cap Rate
7%
NOI
$139,222 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Frontage
50’ on Cannon St
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Good public transit
60/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Tim Hortons
Fit4Less
Scotiabank
  • Listing ID: 40530145

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 182-186 Ottawa St N, Hamilton, ON L8H 3Z3

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.