Your email has been sent.
1832-1838 2nd Ave - The Cameo Court 1,000 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $3,013,428 CAD in New York, NY 10128

Executive Summary
Size: Total 1,000 SF ( Basement: 500 SF) R.E tax:$36,186 C.C:$1,170 Current State: Fully equipped Deli with kitchen and seating Benefit: Immediate occupancy or leasing available; no key money required Low vacancy rates in this corridor ensure stable rental income & long-term capital appreciation.
Data Room Click Here to Access
- Market Information
1 Unit Available
Unit C1
| Unit Size | 1,000 SF | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price | $3,013,428 CAD | Cap Rate | 5.00% |
| Price Per SF | $3,013.43 CAD | NOI | $150,671.40 CAD |
| Condo Use | Retail | Sale Conditions | 1031 Exchange, Building in Shell Condition |
| Unit Size | 1,000 SF |
| Price | $3,013,428 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $3,013.43 CAD |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Cap Rate | 5.00% |
| NOI | $150,671.40 CAD |
| Sale Conditions | 1031 Exchange, Building in Shell Condition |
Description
Size: Total 1,000 SF ( Basement: 500 SF)
R.E tax:$36,186 C.C:$1,170
Current State: Fully equipped Deli with kitchen and seating
Benefit: Immediate occupancy or leasing available; no key money required
Low vacancy rates in this corridor ensure stable rental income & long-term capital appreciation.
Sale Notes
Unbeatable Corner Location:
High-visibility frontage on 2nd Avenue with heavy foot traffic.
Daptable Space: Deli/Retail layout, easily convertible for new concepts.
Transit Prime: Steps 96th St Station Q and 4,5,6 on Lexington Ave for max accessibility
Strategic Asset: Ideal for Owner-Users looking to eliminate rent or 1031 Exchange investors seeking a stable,
recession-proof asset.
1838 2nd Ave. New York Info
1838
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 13,650 SF | Floors | 10 |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 1,365 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1987 |
| Building Class | C | Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Zoning | C2-8, New York - C1-/C2 Districts are commercial districts that are predominantly residential in character. | ||
| Total Building Size | 13,650 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 10 |
| Typical Floor Size | 1,365 SF |
| Year Built | 1987 |
| Lot Size | 0.04 AC |