Share This Listing

Message

916 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per AC (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $754,864 $4,058,408.71
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss $15,097 $81,168.17
Effective Gross Income $739,767 $3,977,240.53
Taxes $102,936 $553,419.37
Operating Expenses $57,644 $309,914.85
Total Expenses $160,580 $863,334.22
Net Operating Income $579,187 $3,113,906.32

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $754,864
Annual Per AC $4,058,408.71
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per AC -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual $15,097
Annual Per AC $81,168.17
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $739,767
Annual Per AC $3,977,240.53
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $102,936
Annual Per AC $553,419.37
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $57,644
Annual Per AC $309,914.85
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $160,580
Annual Per AC $863,334.22
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $579,187
Annual Per AC $3,113,906.32

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Proposed Use Apartment Units
Total Lot Size 0.19 AC
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning MF - Multifamily Hollywood

1 Lot Available

Lot

Lot Size 0.19 AC
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 38054544

  • Date on Market: 2025-10-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1858 Fletcher St, Hollywood, FL 33020

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.