Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Emily's Florest 1874 Grand Central Ave 2,156 SF Retail Building Horseheads, NY 14845 $192,917 CAD ($89.48 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Heavy Traffic
- Near Public Fairgrounds and Highways
- Central Location
Executive Summary
Opportunity is knocking! This commercial building is being offered for sale for the first time in over 20 years! Currently home to a successful floral shop that is relocating— giving you the chance to bring your own vision to this prime location. Offering over 2,000 square feet, this property is well-suited for a variety of business opportunities. Features include a newer overhead garage door for easy loading and unloading, roof and gutters that are only 3 years old, flower refrigerator installed in 2013 and ample parking for customers and staff alike. Property needs some TLC, but with high visibility, excellent accessibility, and endless potential this is a rare opportunity to establish or expand your business in a sought-after location.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
2,156 SF
Year Built
1950
Price
$192,917 CAD
Price Per SF
$89.48 CAD
Building Height
1 Story
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 073489-069-014-0002-030-000-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $65,316 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $51,950 CAD | Total Assessment | $117,266 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
073489-069-014-0002-030-000-0000
Land Assessment
$51,950 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$65,316 CAD
Total Assessment
$117,266 CAD
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Emily's Florest | 1874 Grand Central Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.