Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1875 Temperance Ave
Fresno, CA 93727
Land For Sale
·
18.95 AC

Executive Summary
RC Commercial is pleased to offer for sale 18.95 acres of prime residential development land at the Northwest corner of Jensen and Temperance Ave. The City of Fresno city limits are nearby. Property will need to be annexed prior to development.
18.95 Acres.
APN# 316-022-41
Just outside of the Fresno City Limits
Located within the highly acclaimed Sanger Unified School District
Just down the street from the new state of the art Sanger West High School
General Plan calls for Medium Density Residential (5-12 dwelling units per acre)
18.95 Acres.
APN# 316-022-41
Just outside of the Fresno City Limits
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 18.95 AC |
| Property Type | Land | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Residential | ||
| Zoning | R-2 | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Total Lot Size | 18.95 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | R-2 |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $4,822,930 CAD | Lot Size | 18.95 AC |
| Price Per AC | $254,508.18 CAD |
| Price | $4,822,930 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $254,508.18 CAD |
| Lot Size | 18.95 AC |
18.95 acres of prime residential development land at the Northwest corner of Jensen and Temperance Ave.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 316-022-41 | Improvements Assessment | $327 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $321,196 CAD | Total Assessment | $321,523 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
316-022-41
Land Assessment
$321,196 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$327 CAD
Total Assessment
$321,523 CAD
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map