Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Six Family deliver 3 units VACANT 1881 Putnam Ave 6 Unit Apartment Building $1,638,793 CAD ($273,132 CAD/Unit) 7.14% Cap Rate Ridgewood, NY 11385

Investment Highlights
- Prime location surrounded by public transportation and retailers
- total deliver 3 units vacant
- 1 unit Free Market, delivering vacant
Executive Summary
Large 6-family building located in the heart of Ridgewood, just 1 minute walk to the M train station.
Unit configuration includes 1 free-market unit, 4 rent-stabilized units, and 1 rent-controlled unit, offering both stable cash flow and upside potential. Could deliver at least 2 units vacant.
Building size 27.5’ × 68’ with approximately 5,600 SF of living space, plus a full walk-out basement.
Excellent long-term investment with strong rental demand and value-add opportunities.
Please call or text 917-900-8066 for a faster response. Email inquiries via LoopNet may experience a delay.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$170,035
|
$30.36
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$170,035
|
$30.36
|
| Taxes |
$26,725
|
$4.77
|
| Operating Expenses |
$26,311
|
$4.70
|
| Total Expenses |
$53,036
|
$9.47
|
| Net Operating Income |
$116,999
|
$20.89
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $170,035 |
| Annual Per SF | $30.36 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $170,035 |
| Annual Per SF | $30.36 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $26,725 |
| Annual Per SF | $4.77 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $26,311 |
| Annual Per SF | $4.70 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $53,036 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.47 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $116,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $20.89 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,638,793 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $273,132 CAD | Building Class | B |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Cap Rate | 7.14% | Building Size | 5,600 SF |
| No. Units | 6 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1930 |
| Zoning | R6B - Medium-density residential district | ||
| Price | $1,638,793 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $273,132 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 7.14% |
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Building Size | 5,600 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1930 |
| Zoning | R6B - Medium-density residential district |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Refrigerator
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 6 | - | - |
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Somewhat drivable
20/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03471-0036 | Total Assessment | $214,991 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $4,188 CAD | Annual Taxes | $26,725 CAD ($4.77 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $210,804 CAD | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03471-0036
Land Assessment
$4,188 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$210,804 CAD
Total Assessment
$214,991 CAD
Annual Taxes
$26,725 CAD ($4.77 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Six Family deliver 3 units VACANT | 1881 Putnam Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.