Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 990 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $29.78 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $29,486 CAD/YR HT-HC $2,457 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.32 CAD/SF/YR $0.36 CAD/SF/MO $4,275 CAD/YR $356.29 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $12.40 CAD/SF/YR $1.03 CAD/SF/MO $12,279 CAD/YR $1,023 CAD/MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 990 SF 3/6/9 $29.78 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $29,486 CAD/YR HT-HC $2,457 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
990 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$29.78 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $29,486 CAD/YR HT-HC $2,457 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 990 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $29.78 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Valoris offers bright and divisible office spaces for rent, right in the heart of the Part-Dieu business district. Ideally located just steps from the TGV train station and the multimodal hub (metro, tram, bus, Rhônexpress), these spaces provide optimal accessibility in a dynamic, commercial, and connected environment. Spread between the ground floor and the second floor of a well-maintained office building, the available offices can be tailored to your needs with spaces starting from 92 square meters. A functional, adaptable, and comfortable work environment designed to support your professional projects. Parking available - parking lots in immediate proximity. Strategic address in the heart of the Lyon metropolitan area. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Tax: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months excluding taxes/charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly and in advance

Year Built
1990
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
8 Stories
Building Size
980 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
4,887 SF
Parking
20 Covered Parking Spaces at $201 CAD/month

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)