Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 5th Floor
  • 915 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $101.75 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $8.48 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $93,091 CAD/YR HT-HC $7,758 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.63 CAD/SF/YR $0.64 CAD/SF/MO $6,982 CAD/YR $581.82 CAD/MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Property Tax:
    $4.72 CAD/SF/YR $0.39 CAD/SF/MO $4,323 CAD/YR $360.23 CAD/MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
5th Floor 915 SF 3/6/9 $101.75 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $8.48 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $93,091 CAD/YR HT-HC $7,758 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now

5th Floor

Size
915 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$101.75 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $8.48 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $93,091 CAD/YR HT-HC $7,758 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

5th Floor

Size 915 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $101.75 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC

Property Overview

Metro Opéra, Consult'Im offers for rent a beautiful office space of 85 m² located on the 5th floor with a 14 m² terrace in a prestigious building on Rue de la Paix. FEATURES OF THE OFFER: - Secure access - Entrance - Two open spaces - Restrooms - Air conditioning - 14 m² terrace - On-site caretaker FINANCIAL CONDITIONS: - Lease type: 3-6-9 years - Available immediately Additional amenities: Elevator, reversible air conditioning, caretaker, terrace. Includes terraces with a total surface area of 7 m².

  • Skylights
  • High Ceilings
  • Balcony

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1850
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
8 Stories
Building Size
990 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
3,357 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39901699

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-25

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 19 Rue De La Paix, 75002 Paris

Etage Surface Type de surface Loyer / m² / an Charges / m² / an Disponibilité
5ème 85 Bureaux 680.00 51
TOTAL 92 Bureaux 680 51
5ème 7 Terrasse 680.00 51
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.