Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located in beautiful Castle Hills
  • Professionally landscaped
  • Building conference room on first floor
  • Quiet office setting
  • Surface parking & some covered parking
  • Tenant key-card access

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 206
  • 849 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $30.82 CAD/SF/YR $2.57 CAD/SF/MO $26,165 CAD/YR $2,180 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste 206 849 SF 3-5 Years $30.82 CAD/SF/YR $2.57 CAD/SF/MO $26,165 CAD/YR $2,180 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now

2nd Floor, Ste 206

Size
849 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$30.82 CAD/SF/YR $2.57 CAD/SF/MO $26,165 CAD/YR $2,180 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 206

Size 849 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $30.82 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 7 People

Property Overview

Located in the heart of Castle Hills, one of San Antonio's premier suburban areas, is The Gallery office building. A beautiful 20,000 sq. ft. garden office building tucked behind a group of Live oak trees. The conveniently located office building lends itself well to local businesses and is in close proximity to a plethora of restaurants and retail shopping areas with quick and easy access South to Loop 410 and North to Loop 1604.

Year Built
1978
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
19,888 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
6,629 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
10’
Parking
61 Surface Parking Spaces
14 Covered Parking Spaces
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 8698125

  • Date on Market: 2026-02-06

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1901 NW Military Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78213

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X