Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
19042 Highway 70 E
Rockwood, TN 37854
Dollar General · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- NEW LEASE! NNN! 5% rent increase every 5 years!
- Tennessee NNN Dollar General!
Executive Summary
I am pleased to bring to the market this NNN Dollar General store in Rockwood, TN! This store has the new lease! It is a 15 year initial term NNN lease with 5 - 5 year options with a 5% rent increase every 5 years. There are over 2,000 vehicles per day in front of the store. Rockwood, TN has over 5,000 people in the area. Rockwood is located NE Tennessee in between Crossville and Knoxville. The monthly rental income is $11,151.33. The yearly rental income is $133,815.96. 6.7% CAP. $1,997,253 Sales Price. This store opened December 2023. Contact me today for more information!
Building Size
10,566 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2024
Price
$2,743,686 CAD
Price Per SF
$259.67 CAD
Cap Rate
6.70%
NOI
$183,827 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.03
Lot Size
7.25 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Amenities
- Signage
- Accent Lighting
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 168-029.00 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $8,635 CAD | Total Assessment | $8,635 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
168-029.00
Land Assessment
$8,635 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$8,635 CAD
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map