Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
19087 Allegheny Rd 16 Unit Apartment Building $4,529,184 CAD ($283,074 CAD/Unit) 5.58% Cap Rate Apple Valley, CA 92307



Investment Highlights
- Rare Condo-Style Single-Story Asset: Features a desirable composition of 16 two-bedroom/two-bathroom single-story flats
- Extensive Recent Capital Improvements: Ownership has recently invested in a resurfaced parking lot, redone decks and railings
- Superior Parking and Storage: Every unit includes a detached garage and two large private patios, providing significantly more utility
- Compelling 26% Rental Upside: Income-producing investment boasting a strong 5.58% entry CAP rate with a clear path to a 7.75% pro forma yield
- Premium In-Unit Amenities: Units feature open-beam ceilings, brick fireplaces, central A/C, and interior laundry hookups
- Strategic Proximity to Major Medical Hubs: Located just 1.4 miles (3 minutes) from St. Mary Medical Center
Executive Summary
CBRE, as the exclusive advisor, is pleased to present the exclusive investment opportunity for Allegheny Arms Apartments, a 16-unit multifamily community located in the high-growth market of Apple Valley.
Located at 19087 Allegheny Road, Apple Valley, CA, this well-located asset sits just a block off Highway 18, providing tenants with a premium location and unparalleled convenience to essential retail and lifestyle amenities. Its prime positioning offers quick access to destinations like St. Mary Medical Center, Desert Mountain Plaza, and Apple Valley Center, all within a short drive. For regional access, tenants enjoy minutes-long commutes to Victor Valley College, the Mall of Victor Valley, and the 15 Freeway. The property’s proximity to Highway 18 allows for direct connection to other major cities within San Bernardino County and is conveniently located on the way to Las Vegas. Furthermore, the community is within a short driving distance of national retailers like Costco in Victorville and a variety of local shops and restaurants.
Property Highlights & Unit Details
Allegheny Arms Apartments represents a rare multifamily asset in the market, consisting of 16 single-story condo-style units spanning a generous ±60,767 SF lot size with a ±17,360 SF building size. Built in 1987, the property features a uniform unit mix of sixteen 2-bedroom/2-bathroom single-story flats, averaging approximately 1,085 SF per unit. The community features low-maintenance, drought-resistant landscaping complemented by lush, mature greenery and a tranquil outdoor seating area, offering a serene environment designed to reduce overhead while maintaining high tenant retention. The architecture is defined by open-beam ceilings and brick fireplaces, creating a spacious and inviting interior feel. Interior features are equally impressive, boasting detached garages, two large private patios per unit, and in-suite laundry connections. The investment profile is further enhanced by recent infrastructure updates, including a resurfaced parking lot, redone decks and railings, and a completely relandscaped front exterior. Additional in-unit comforts include central air and heating, dishwashers, and breakfast bars.
Investment Stability & Buyer Profile
This stable, well-maintained unit base provides immediate income security and remains a highly attractive offering for residents seeking quality, single-story housing in a convenient, well-established location. Whether for a first-time purchaser, a seasoned institutional investor, or a 1031 exchange buyer, Allegheny Arms Apartments offers long-term stability and an exceptional foothold in the thriving San Bernardino County submarket.
Located at 19087 Allegheny Road, Apple Valley, CA, this well-located asset sits just a block off Highway 18, providing tenants with a premium location and unparalleled convenience to essential retail and lifestyle amenities. Its prime positioning offers quick access to destinations like St. Mary Medical Center, Desert Mountain Plaza, and Apple Valley Center, all within a short drive. For regional access, tenants enjoy minutes-long commutes to Victor Valley College, the Mall of Victor Valley, and the 15 Freeway. The property’s proximity to Highway 18 allows for direct connection to other major cities within San Bernardino County and is conveniently located on the way to Las Vegas. Furthermore, the community is within a short driving distance of national retailers like Costco in Victorville and a variety of local shops and restaurants.
Property Highlights & Unit Details
Allegheny Arms Apartments represents a rare multifamily asset in the market, consisting of 16 single-story condo-style units spanning a generous ±60,767 SF lot size with a ±17,360 SF building size. Built in 1987, the property features a uniform unit mix of sixteen 2-bedroom/2-bathroom single-story flats, averaging approximately 1,085 SF per unit. The community features low-maintenance, drought-resistant landscaping complemented by lush, mature greenery and a tranquil outdoor seating area, offering a serene environment designed to reduce overhead while maintaining high tenant retention. The architecture is defined by open-beam ceilings and brick fireplaces, creating a spacious and inviting interior feel. Interior features are equally impressive, boasting detached garages, two large private patios per unit, and in-suite laundry connections. The investment profile is further enhanced by recent infrastructure updates, including a resurfaced parking lot, redone decks and railings, and a completely relandscaped front exterior. Additional in-unit comforts include central air and heating, dishwashers, and breakfast bars.
Investment Stability & Buyer Profile
This stable, well-maintained unit base provides immediate income security and remains a highly attractive offering for residents seeking quality, single-story housing in a convenient, well-established location. Whether for a first-time purchaser, a seasoned institutional investor, or a 1031 exchange buyer, Allegheny Arms Apartments offers long-term stability and an exceptional foothold in the thriving San Bernardino County submarket.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$397,378
|
$12.55
|
| Other Income |
$3,501
|
$0.11
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$20,044
|
$0.63
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$380,836
|
$12.02
|
| Taxes |
$50,654
|
$1.60
|
| Operating Expenses |
$77,519
|
$2.45
|
| Total Expenses |
$128,173
|
$4.05
|
| Net Operating Income |
$252,663
|
$7.98
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $397,378 |
| Annual Per SF | $12.55 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $3,501 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.11 |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $20,044 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.63 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $380,836 |
| Annual Per SF | $12.02 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $50,654 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.60 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $77,519 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.45 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $128,173 |
| Annual Per SF | $4.05 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $252,663 |
| Annual Per SF | $7.98 |
Property Facts
| Price | $4,529,184 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $283,074 CAD | Lot Size | 1.40 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 17,360 SF |
| Cap Rate | 5.58% | Average Occupancy | 94% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 11.3 | No. Stories | 2 |
| No. Units | 16 | Year Built | 1987 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Parking Ratio | 0.92/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Apartment Style | Garden | ||
| Zoning | R2, Apple Valley | ||
| Price | $4,529,184 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $283,074 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.58% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 11.3 |
| No. Units | 16 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.40 AC |
| Building Size | 17,360 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 94% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1987 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.92/1,000 SF |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | R2, Apple Valley |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Balcony
- Fireplace
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 16 | $2,140 CAD | 1,085 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Total Assessment | $4,185,790 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $839,958 CAD | Annual Taxes | $50,654 CAD ($2.92 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $3,345,832 CAD | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$839,958 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$3,345,832 CAD
Total Assessment
$4,185,790 CAD
Annual Taxes
$50,654 CAD ($2.92 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 60
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
19087 Allegheny Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.
