Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Street visibility
- near police dept.
- large 2 bed units
Executive Summary
Great first building for a local operator. Blended rents avg. $1018 per month. 12 units all of which are large 2/1s that rent easily. Safe neighborhood next to Bedford Police dept.. Has some deferred maintenance but nothing preventing renting units. Plenty of meat on the bone here for a cap ex value ad play. Assume a 40% expense ratio. I do not respond to emails on this platform so .....Please reach out to Mike directly if you have specific questions 760-578-3989
Data Room Click Here to Access
- Operating and Financials
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
-
|
-
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
-
|
-
|
| Net Operating Income |
$125,099
|
$10.33
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $125,099 |
| Annual Per SF | $10.33 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,346,900 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $112,242 CAD | Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 12,112 SF |
| No. Units | 12 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1965 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Parking Ratio | 2/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3, Bedford | ||
| Price | $1,346,900 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $112,242 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Building Size | 12,112 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1965 |
| Parking Ratio | 2/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3, Bedford |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Oven
- Sprinkler System
- Range
- Tub/Shower
- Smoke Free
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Smoke Free
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 12 | - | 870 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 812-10-008 | Improvements Assessment | $177,035 CAD (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $79,221 CAD (2025) | Total Assessment | $256,256 CAD (2025) |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
812-10-008
Land Assessment
$79,221 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$177,035 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$256,256 CAD (2025)
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
191 Center Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.



