Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Over 10+ acres of commercial land available in the heart of Perkins Township. This property is less than 10 minutes from Cedar Point entrance and even closer to Sports Force. This location would be perfect for a hotel, shopping plaza, or even storage units, the possibilities are endless! The back of the property abuts to Menards shopping center. High density traffic area hosting 450' of frontage. Don't miss the opportunity to invest in Perkins Township!
Read less
Read less
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,374,693 CAD | Lot Size | 10.03 AC |
| Price Per AC | $137,058.08 CAD |
| Price | $1,374,693 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $137,058.08 CAD |
| Lot Size | 10.03 AC |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 32-03994-000 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $45,621 CAD | Total Assessment | $45,621 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
32-03994-000
Land Assessment
$45,621 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$45,621 CAD
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1910 E Perkins Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.