Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1916-1930 Arizona Ave 9 Unit Apartment Building $4,264,848 CAD ($473,872 CAD/Unit) 5.21% Cap Rate Santa Monica, CA 90404

Investment Highlights
- 9 Unit Apartment Building for sale by owner in the heart of Santa Monica! Positioned on a desirable corner lot with “Healthcare Mixed-Use” zoning.
- Recent renovations completed by owner on multiple units.
- Building amenities include (5) 1-car garages, in-building coin-op laundry, exterior unit access, well-maintained landscaping, and garden areas.
- An excellent mix of unit formats, no vacancies, and desirable location make this property an excellent investment—providing strong cash-flow.
- Located in a charming neighborhood between 19th and 20th St on Arizona Ave. Across from both Tartine bakery and Providence Saint John’s Medical Center
Executive Summary
9 Unit Apartment Building for sale by owner in the heart of Santa Monica! Positioned on a desirable corner lot with “Healthcare Mixed-Use” zoning. An excellent mix of unit formats, recent renovations, and desirable location make this property an excellent investment—providing both strong cash-flow and medical development potential. Fully rented — zero vacancies!
Investment Highlights:
- Santa Monica Healthcare Mixed-Use zoning
- Offered at strong CAP and low GRM
- 100% occupied—fully rented!
- Centrally located near retail, medical, schools, and entertainment corridors
- Recent renovations to multiple units, below market rent with NOI growth potential
Investment Highlights:
- Santa Monica Healthcare Mixed-Use zoning
- Offered at strong CAP and low GRM
- 100% occupied—fully rented!
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$343,467
|
$57.22
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$10,305
|
$1.72
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$333,162
|
$55.50
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$111,045
|
$18.50
|
| Net Operating Income |
$222,118
|
$37.00
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $343,467 |
| Annual Per SF | $57.22 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $10,305 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.72 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $333,162 |
| Annual Per SF | $55.50 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $111,045 |
| Annual Per SF | $18.50 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $222,118 |
| Annual Per SF | $37.00 |
Property Facts
| Price | $4,264,848 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $473,872 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Cap Rate | 5.21% | Building Size | 6,003 SF |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 12.42 | No. Stories | 2 |
| No. Units | 9 | Year Built/Renovated | 1939/2025 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Parking Ratio | 0.83/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | ||
| Zoning | SMHMU - Santa Monica Healthcare Mixed-Use Zoning | ||
| Price | $4,264,848 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $473,872 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.21% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 12.42 |
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 6,003 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1939/2025 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.83/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | SMHMU - Santa Monica Healthcare Mixed-Use Zoning |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 3 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 4 | - | - |
| 2+2 | 2 | - | - |
1 1
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4276-028-001 | Improvements Assessment | $821,920 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $1,541,116 CAD | Total Assessment | $2,363,036 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4276-028-001
Land Assessment
$1,541,116 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$821,920 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,363,036 CAD
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1916-1930 Arizona Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.