Share This Listing

Message

935 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Great Exposure on RT 352
  • Mixture of Open Space and Offices/Private rooms
  • +/- 22, 000 VPD

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Ceiling
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor, Ste 192
  • 3,080-3,780 SF
  • 8’ - 10’
  • Negotiable
  • $46.76 CAD/SF/YR $3.90 CAD/SF/MO $176,766 CAD/YR $14,731 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
186-192 S New Middletown Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 192
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

Former Physical Therapy space available for lease. This +/- 3500 SF hosts (3) ADA bathrooms, kitchenette Room, (4) Small office spaces and one large open area, basement storage available. Space suitable for Medical Office, Professional Services, or Retail. Great Exposure for any established business with S Middletown Road VPD 22,000+.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Partially Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’ - 10’
  • High Traffic Count Location
Space Size Ceiling Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor, Ste 192 3,080-3,780 SF 8’ - 10’ Negotiable $46.76 CAD/SF/YR $3.90 CAD/SF/MO $176,766 CAD/YR $14,731 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)

186-192 S New Middletown Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 192

Size
3,080-3,780 SF
Ceiling
8’ - 10’
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$46.76 CAD/SF/YR $3.90 CAD/SF/MO $176,766 CAD/YR $14,731 CAD/MO

• Partially Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’ - 10’

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.

1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.