Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1920-1928 Malvern St 6,622 SF of Industrial Space Available in Fullerton, CA 92833

Features
Clear Height
24’
Column Spacing
44’ x 83’
Drive In Bays
6
Exterior Dock Doors
20
Levelers
8
Standard Parking Spaces
222
All Available Space(1)
- Available
Dock high door access, premises is secured by a fence.
- Sublease space available from current tenant
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 6,622 SF | Negotiable | $16.33 CAD/SF/YR $1.36 CAD/SF/MO $108,157 CAD/YR $9,013 CAD/MO | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 6,622 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $16.33 CAD/SF/YR $1.36 CAD/SF/MO $108,157 CAD/YR $9,013 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 6,622 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $16.33 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
Dock high door access, premises is secured by a fence.
- Sublease space available from current tenant
Distribution Facility Facts
Building Size
222,036 SF
Lot Size
10.29 AC
Year Built
1999
Zoning
MG - General Manufacturing / General Industrial
Select Tenants
- Floor
- Tenant Name
- Industry
- 1st
- Extreme Dimensions
- Retailer
- 1st
- Mundi Westport Group
- Manufacturing
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1920-1928 Malvern St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.