Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
193-195 Northampton St, Easthampton 2 Properties Offered at $6,874,150 CAD in Easthampton, MA

Investment Highlights
- 25,000+ sq ft of industrial & Highway Business zoned properties
- Major 2025 renovations
- 153 parking spots
Executive Summary
Exceptional opportunity to own prime commercial real estate with income in Easthampton. A combined 25,000+ sq ft zoned Highway Business & Industrial, this fully-maintained property consists of two buildings and two parcels with frontage on Northampton St and Industrial Pkwy. Completely renovated state-of-the-art rear building with reception area, large office workspace (cubicle & private office spaces), conference room, break room & bathrooms, clean rooms, storage, shipping, loading dock, 109 parking spaces and security gates surround beautiful landscaping and hardscaping. Front building with offices, conference room, break room with kitchenette & bathroom, clean rooms, storage and shop space with garage bay, 44 parking spaces and screened-in gazebo. Separate 2-car storage garage. Updated HVAC and electrical systems with 3-phase power. Tenant has a triple net 10-year lease (currently in year one) that will transfer with the deed. 21E report available for #195 (rear building). Property consists of two parcels & two structures, 193 Northampton St (bk 11533 pg 294, Highway Business zoning) and 195 Northampton St (bk 14899 pg 91, Highway Business and Industrial zoning) for a total of 4.83 acres. Property is monitored by both video and audio recording.
Property is leased (triple net 10-year lease currently in year 1), Buyer to assume Tenant.
Property assessment does not account for 2025 renovations, insured value exceeds $7M.
Property consists of two parcels & two structures, 193 Northampton St (bk 11533 pg 294, Highway Business zoning) and 195 Northampton St (bk 14899 pg 91, Highway Business and Industrial zoning) for a total of 4.83 acres. Property is monitored by both video and audio recording.
21E report available for #195 (rear building).
21E report available for #195 (rear building).
Property Facts
| Price | $6,874,150 CAD | Number of Properties | 2 |
| Price / SF | $268.64 CAD / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Building Size | 25,589 SF |
| Status | Active | Total Land Area | 5.67 AC |
| Price | $6,874,150 CAD |
| Price / SF | $268.64 CAD / SF |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 25,589 SF |
| Total Land Area | 5.67 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 195 Northampton St, Easthampton, MA 01027 | Flex | 16,716 SF | 1990 | - |
| 193 Northampton St, Easthampton, MA 01027 | Office | 8,873 SF | 1985 | - |
1 1
1 of 60
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
193-195 Northampton St, Easthampton
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.