Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Fully updated solid building in great shape, very clean, and ready for move in
  • Front and back open space for restaurant
  • Great location for small business or retail business

Executive Summary

Seize a rare, completely turn-key opportunity in Topeka! This exceptionally solid commercial building has been extensively remodeled from top to bottom, offering a truly move-in-ready canvas. Situated on a heavily traveled street with outstanding traffic counts and excellent visibility, this property is perfectly positioned for an owner-user looking to launch/expand their business, or an investor seeking a low-maintenance, high-upside asset. Brand new, high-efficiency heating and cooling system. Updated electrical and plumbing throughout, plus a brand new gas line. New energy-efficient windows, new front and rear secure doors, and newly installed gutters. Freshly hung sheetrock, crisp modern paint, and a clean layout ready for custom flooring or immediate fixtures.
Property Highlights
Grandfathered Signage: Capitalize on prominent, high-exposure signage that is grandfathered in—a massive competitive advantage for brand visibility on this high-traffic corridor. Complete Top-to-Bottom Remodel: Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with zero deferred maintenance. Virtually every major system has been updated.
Versatile Potential: Ideal for retail, professional offices, medical space, or a service-oriented business.

Building Size
2,199 SF
Year Built/Renovated
1960/2026
Price
$261,218 CAD
Price Per SF
$118.79 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
0.27 AC

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Signage
  • Tenant Controlled HVAC
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Storage Space
  • Air Conditioning
  • Smoke Detector
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
108-33-0-20-02-002-000
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$15,879 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40558112

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-16

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1931 NE Seward Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.