Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Mixed-use property featuring office and retail space in a central Minneapolis location.
  • Fully stabilized property with an estimated value exceeding $5 million when optimized.
  • Located at the intersection of Hennepin Avenue and Franklin Avenue, a high-visibility corridor.
  • Situated on 0.34 acres across two parcels in a dense, urban environment.

All Available Spaces(7)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 100
  • 5,358 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $27.47 CAD/SF/YR $2.29 CAD/SF/MO $147,209 CAD/YR $12,267 CAD/MO
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

High end, fully built out restaurant space located at the intersection of the Kenwood, Uptown, and Lowry Park neighborhoods of the Twin Cities. Space includes 4,914 SF located on the lower level that includes a prep-kitchen / 3 walk-in freezer/coolers.

  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of the utilities and cleaning cost
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Great Storefront visuals!
  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Finished Ceilings: 12’
  • 1st Floor, Ste 105
  • 2,567 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $27.47 CAD/SF/YR $2.29 CAD/SF/MO $70,527 CAD/YR $5,877 CAD/MO
  • Retail
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Partially Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 201
  • 2,190 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $45,127 CAD/YR $3,761 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Great office space with open plan

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Office intensive layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Open-Plan
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 4,309 SF of adjacent space
  • Easy retail access!
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 203
  • 2,119 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $43,664 CAD/YR $3,639 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 205
  • 828 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $17,062 CAD/YR $1,422 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 2,106 SF of adjacent space
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 206
  • 1,278 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $26,334 CAD/YR $2,195 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 3rd Floor
  • 6,825 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $140,636 CAD/YR $11,720 CAD/MO

• Open-Plan
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 100 5,358 SF Negotiable $27.47 CAD/SF/YR $2.29 CAD/SF/MO $147,209 CAD/YR $12,267 CAD/MO Retail Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 105 2,567 SF Negotiable $27.47 CAD/SF/YR $2.29 CAD/SF/MO $70,527 CAD/YR $5,877 CAD/MO Retail Partial Build-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste 201 2,190 SF Negotiable $20.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $45,127 CAD/YR $3,761 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste 203 2,119 SF Negotiable $20.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $43,664 CAD/YR $3,639 CAD/MO Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste 205 828 SF Negotiable $20.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $17,062 CAD/YR $1,422 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste 206 1,278 SF Negotiable $20.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $26,334 CAD/YR $2,195 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now
3rd Floor 6,825 SF Negotiable $20.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $140,636 CAD/YR $11,720 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste 100

Size
5,358 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$27.47 CAD/SF/YR $2.29 CAD/SF/MO $147,209 CAD/YR $12,267 CAD/MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 105

Size
2,567 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$27.47 CAD/SF/YR $2.29 CAD/SF/MO $70,527 CAD/YR $5,877 CAD/MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 201

Size
2,190 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $45,127 CAD/YR $3,761 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 203

Size
2,119 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $43,664 CAD/YR $3,639 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 205

Size
828 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $17,062 CAD/YR $1,422 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 206

Size
1,278 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $26,334 CAD/YR $2,195 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
6,825 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $140,636 CAD/YR $11,720 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 100

Size 5,358 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $27.47 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 12’
  • Great Storefront visuals!

1st Floor, Ste 105

Size 2,567 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $27.47 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

  • Partially Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Located in-line with other retail

2nd Floor, Ste 201

Size 2,190 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $20.61 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Great office space with open plan

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Office intensive layout
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Open-Plan
  • Easy retail access!

2nd Floor, Ste 203