Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Olentangy Industrial Powell, OH 43065 1,050 - 6,100 SF of Space Available

Park Highlights
- Prime location in Powell, OH
- 10X10 overhead doors
- 8X10 Overhead door
- Separate utility management
- Professional property management
Park Facts
| Total Space Available | 6,100 SF | Park Type | Industrial Park |
| Total Space Available | 6,100 SF |
| Park Type | Industrial Park |
Display Rental Rate as
Olentangy Industrial
193 W Olentangy St
1,100 SF
|
$18.60 CAD/SF/YR
$1.55 CAD/SF/MO
$200.24 CAD/m²/YR
$16.69 CAD/m²/MO
$1,705 CAD/MO
$20,463 CAD/YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
6,523 SF
Lot Size
2.01 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
3
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - P | 1,100 SF | 2 Years | $18.60 CAD/SF/YR $1.55 CAD/SF/MO $20,463 CAD/YR $1,705 CAD/MO | Flex | - | Now |
Olentangy Industrial
193 W Olentangy St
1,100 SF
|
$18.60 CAD/SF/YR
$1.55 CAD/SF/MO
$200.24 CAD/m²/YR
$16.69 CAD/m²/MO
$1,705 CAD/MO
$20,463 CAD/YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
6,523 SF
Lot Size
2.01 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
3
193 W Olentangy St - 1st Floor - P
Size
1,100 SF
Term
2 Years
Rental Rate
$18.60 CAD/SF/YR
$1.55 CAD/SF/MO
$20,463 CAD/YR
$1,705 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Spaces are matched based on search filters: space use, price, and size
Olentangy Industrial
195 W Olentangy St
1,050 - 2,250 SF
|
$18.60 CAD/SF/YR
$1.55 CAD/SF/MO
$200.24 CAD/m²/YR
$16.69 CAD/m²/MO
$1,628 - $3,488 CAD/MO
$19,533 - $41,856 CAD/YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
3,000 SF
Lot Size
1.90 AC
Year Built
1980
Clear Height
8’
Drive In Bays
1
- 1 Drive Bay
| 1st Floor - 189 E | 1,050 SF | Negotiable | $18.60 CAD/SF/YR $1.55 CAD/SF/MO $19,533 CAD/YR $1,628 CAD/MO | Industrial | - | Now |
| 1st Floor - 195 O | 1,200 SF | Negotiable | $18.60 CAD/SF/YR $1.55 CAD/SF/MO $22,323 CAD/YR $1,860 CAD/MO | Industrial | - | Now |
Olentangy Industrial
195 W Olentangy St
1,050 - 2,250 SF
|
$18.60 CAD/SF/YR
$1.55 CAD/SF/MO
$200.24 CAD/m²/YR
$16.69 CAD/m²/MO
$1,628 - $3,488 CAD/MO
$19,533 - $41,856 CAD/YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
3,000 SF
Lot Size
1.90 AC
Year Built
1980
Clear Height
8’
Drive In Bays
1
Zoning
COM - Small Shops
195 W Olentangy St - 1st Floor - 189 E
Size
1,050 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.60 CAD/SF/YR
$1.55 CAD/SF/MO
$19,533 CAD/YR
$1,628 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
195 W Olentangy St - 1st Floor - 195 O
Size
1,200 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.60 CAD/SF/YR
$1.55 CAD/SF/MO
$22,323 CAD/YR
$1,860 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Olentangy Industrial
193 W Olentangy St
1,100 - 3,850 SF
|
$18.60 - $19.98 CAD/SF/YR
$1.55 - $1.67 CAD/SF/MO
$200.24 - $215.07 CAD/m²/YR
$16.69 - $17.92 CAD/m²/MO
$1,705 - $6,284 CAD/MO
$20,463 - $75,410 CAD/YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
6,523 SF
Lot Size
2.01 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
3
| 1st Floor - C | 2,750 SF | 2 Years | $19.98 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $54,947 CAD/YR $4,579 CAD/MO | Industrial | - | Now |
Olentangy Industrial
193 W Olentangy St
1,100 - 3,850 SF
|
$18.60 - $19.98 CAD/SF/YR
$1.55 - $1.67 CAD/SF/MO
$200.24 - $215.07 CAD/m²/YR
$16.69 - $17.92 CAD/m²/MO
$1,705 - $6,284 CAD/MO
$20,463 - $75,410 CAD/YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
6,523 SF
Lot Size
2.01 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
3
193 W Olentangy St - 1st Floor - C
Size
2,750 SF
Term
2 Years
Rental Rate
$19.98 CAD/SF/YR
$1.67 CAD/SF/MO
$54,947 CAD/YR
$4,579 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
193 W Olentangy St - 1st Floor - P
Size
1,100 SF
Term
2 Years
Rental Rate
$18.60 CAD/SF/YR
$1.55 CAD/SF/MO
$20,463 CAD/YR
$1,705 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
195 W Olentangy St - 1st Floor - 189 E
| Size | 1,050 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $18.60 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
195 W Olentangy St - 1st Floor - 195 O
| Size | 1,200 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $18.60 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- 1 Drive Bay
193 W Olentangy St - 1st Floor - C
| Size | 2,750 SF |
| Term | 2 Years |
| Rental Rate | $19.98 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
193 W Olentangy St - 1st Floor - P
| Size | 1,100 SF |
| Term | 2 Years |
| Rental Rate | $18.60 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
Select Tenants at This Property
- Floor
- Tenant Name
- Industry
- 1st
- Best Customs & Collision
- Services
- 1st
- J & P Autoworks
- Services
- 1st
- Niday Automotive Services
- Services
- 1st
- Shiloh Optometric Center Inc
- Health Care and Social Assistance
- 1st
- Variations Events
- -
Park Overview
Exciting industrial space leasing opportunity at 193 W Olentangy St. in Powell, Oh. These light industrial warehouse / small office spaces offer different layouts to meet multiple business needs. Units have 1 bathroom, separate utility management, 8X10 overhead door, and natural gas heat. View available units for more specific details. Landlord desires a 2 year lease term. Great frontage on Olentangy St.
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Olentangy Industrial | Powell, OH 43065
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.