Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- 100% Occupied, Turnkey 4-Unit Built in 2008 | RM-2-5 Zoning
- Located in a High-Demand San Diego Submarket
Executive Summary
Introducing a prime opportunity for the savvy Multifamily/Low-Rise/Garden investor. This 4,072 square foot property, boasting 4 units, was meticulously built in 2008 and is ideally situated in the sought-after San Diego area. With a coveted RM-2-5 zoning and a 100% occupancy rate, this property represents a secure and lucrative investment. Each unit offers modern comforts and is designed for maximum appeal. Don't miss out on this turnkey investment that promises both immediate and long-term returns. Schedule a viewing today and be prepared to be impressed.
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$188,248
|
$46.23
|
| Other Income |
$23,393
|
$5.74
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$5,647
|
$1.39
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$205,994
|
$50.59
|
| Taxes |
$31,238
|
$7.67
|
| Operating Expenses |
$43,487
|
$10.68
|
| Total Expenses |
$74,725
|
$18.35
|
| Net Operating Income |
$131,268
|
$32.24
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $188,248 |
| Annual Per SF | $46.23 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $23,393 |
| Annual Per SF | $5.74 |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $5,647 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.39 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $205,994 |
| Annual Per SF | $50.59 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $31,238 |
| Annual Per SF | $7.67 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $43,487 |
| Annual Per SF | $10.68 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $74,725 |
| Annual Per SF | $18.35 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $131,268 |
| Annual Per SF | $32.24 |
Property Facts
| Price | $2,270,532 CAD | Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Price Per Unit | $567,633 CAD | Building Size | 4,072 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 4 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 2008 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | RM-2-5 - Residential Multi-Family | ||
| Price | $2,270,532 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $567,633 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 4,072 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2008 |
| Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | RM-2-5 - Residential Multi-Family |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 4 | - | 1,000 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 538-130-08 | Total Assessment | $1,166,989 CAD (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $376,383 CAD (2025) | Annual Taxes | $31,238 CAD ($7.67 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $790,606 CAD (2025) | Tax Year | 2026 Payable 2026 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
538-130-08
Land Assessment
$376,383 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$790,606 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$1,166,989 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
$31,238 CAD ($7.67 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2026 Payable 2026
1 of 15
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1952-54 Irving Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.