Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1960 Arnold Way 2 Unit Apartment Building $1,278,378 CAD ($639,189 CAD/Unit) 4.08% Cap Rate Alpine, CA 91901

Investment Highlights
- Great Unit Mix
- Recent Upgrades - Remodeled Interiors, New Roof, New Windows
- Walking Distance to the Alpine Shopping Center
- 1991 Year Built
- Strong Rental Market
Executive Summary
1960 Arnold Way presents a rare duplex investment opportunity in the scenic community of Alpine, featuring two spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom units with functional layouts, private backyards, and stackable washer/dryers in both units. The property includes a newer roof and updated windows, along with dedicated off-street parking and a modern footprint on a 6,743-square-foot parcel. Constructed in 1991, this well-maintained property offers strong tenant appeal and minimal deferred maintenance—ideal for an investor or an owner-user looking to occupy one unit and rent the other.
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$77,611
|
$46.56
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$2,328
|
$1.40
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$75,283
|
$45.16
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$23,147
|
$13.89
|
| Net Operating Income |
$52,136
|
$31.28
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $77,611 |
| Annual Per SF | $46.56 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $2,328 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.40 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $75,283 |
| Annual Per SF | $45.16 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $23,147 |
| Annual Per SF | $13.89 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $52,136 |
| Annual Per SF | $31.28 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,278,378 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $639,189 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Cap Rate | 4.08% | Building Size | 1,667 SF |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 16.5 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 2 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1991 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 2.4/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C31 | ||
| Price | $1,278,378 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $639,189 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 4.08% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 16.5 |
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 1,667 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1991 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.4/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C31 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 2 | $2,683 CAD | 833 |
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 403-220-45 | Improvements Assessment | $335,814 CAD (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $255,637 CAD (2025) | Total Assessment | $591,451 CAD (2025) |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
403-220-45
Land Assessment
$255,637 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$335,814 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$591,451 CAD (2025)
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1960 Arnold Way
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.