Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Alpine Duplex 1964 Arnold Way 2 Unit Apartment Building $1,347,182 CAD ($673,591 CAD/Unit) 5.50% Cap Rate Alpine, CA 91901

Investment Highlights
- Strong Unit Mix
- Recent Upgrades - Remodeled Interiors, New Roof, New Windos
- 1991 Year Built
- Walking Distance to The Alpine Shopping Center
Executive Summary
1964 Arnold Way presents a rare duplex investment opportunity in the scenic community of Alpine, featuring two spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom units with functional layouts and private backyards, and stackable washer/dryers in both units. The property includes a newer roof and updated windows, along with dedicated off-street parking and a modern footprint on a 6,128-square-foot parcel. Constructed in 1991, this well-maintained property offers strong tenant appeal and minimal deferred maintenance—ideal for an investor or an owner-user looking to occupy one unit and rent the other.
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,903
|
$46.86
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$2,997
|
$1.41
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$96,906
|
$45.45
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$22,989
|
$10.78
|
| Net Operating Income |
$73,918
|
$34.67
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,903 |
| Annual Per SF | $46.86 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $2,997 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.41 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $96,906 |
| Annual Per SF | $45.45 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $22,989 |
| Annual Per SF | $10.78 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $73,918 |
| Annual Per SF | $34.67 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,347,182 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $673,591 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Cap Rate | 5.50% | Building Size | 2,132 SF |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 13.5 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 2 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1991 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 1.88/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C31 | ||
| Price | $1,347,182 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $673,591 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.50% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 13.5 |
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 2,132 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1991 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.88/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C31 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 2 | $2,890 CAD | 1,066 |
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 403-220-43 | Improvements Assessment | $297,877 CAD (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $136,826 CAD (2025) | Total Assessment | $434,703 CAD (2025) |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
403-220-43
Land Assessment
$136,826 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$297,877 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$434,703 CAD (2025)
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Alpine Duplex | 1964 Arnold Way
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.