Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Rear 1965 N Ellsworth Ave 2,160 SF Retail Building Salem, OH 44460 $240,184 CAD ($111.20 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
Front: 2,542 SF + 8,483 SF = 11,025 SF; $495,000
Rear: 2,160 SF; $175,000
Total: 13,185 SF; $649,000
*Can be subdivided*
Rear: 2,160 SF; $175,000
Total: 13,185 SF; $649,000
Building Size
2,160 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1955
Price
$240,184 CAD
Price Per SF
$111.20 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
1.11 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5000786001 | Improvements Assessment | $324,612 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $59,632 CAD | Total Assessment | $384,245 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5000786001
Land Assessment
$59,632 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$324,612 CAD
Total Assessment
$384,245 CAD
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Rear | 1965 N Ellsworth Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.