Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Fully leased asset featuring four residential units and two ground-floor retail spaces.
  • Freehold C-1 zoned property offering future redevelopment and value-add opportunities.
  • Proximity to local schools, parks, retail corridors, and public transit connections.
  • Located on a high-exposure corner in Vancouver’s established Victoria-Fraserview neighborhood.
  • Stable income with potential to enhance returns through rental rate adjustments.
  • Single ownership structure simplifies portfolio integration or disposition.

Executive Summary

This three-storey mixed-use property provides a rare opportunity in the heart of East Vancouver’s Victoria-Fraserview neighborhood. Constructed in 1991, the building offers an attractive blend of four two-bedroom residential units above two ground-level retail spaces, each strata titled under single ownership. Fully leased and income-producing, the property allows for stable cash flow with potential rental upside, making it a compelling choice for investors.
Located on the southwest corner of Victoria Drive and Prestwick Drive, the property benefits from excellent local connectivity and strong neighborhood dynamics. The surrounding area features a balanced mix of residential communities, schools, professional services, and retail amenities, creating consistent demand for both living and commercial space. Nearby transit routes along Victoria Drive enhance accessibility to downtown Vancouver and neighboring business districts.
With rare freehold tenure and flexible C-1 zoning, this asset offers long-term security and repositioning possibilities. Buyers seeking a low-vacancy market with strong growth prospects will appreciate its redevelopment and owner-user potential.

Building Size
4,512 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1991
Price
$3,288,000 CAD
Price Per SF
$728.72 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
0.86
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Zoning
C-1
Frontage
66’ on prestwick Dr

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign
  • Signage
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Nearby Major Retailers

RBC Royal Bank
Scotiabank
StorageMart
Starbucks
  • Listing ID: 40516596

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1982-1992 Prestwick Dr, Vancouver, BC V5P 2E9

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.