Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1C Union St 435 SF Retail Building Andover SP10 1PA $232,542 CAD ($534.58 CAD/SF) 9.04% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Freehold Retail Investment
- Let to the same tenants since 1998
- Just off Andover High Street
- No VAT
Executive Summary
DESCRIPTION
Single-storey retail premises with possible long-term possibility of adding first floor flat subject to planning consent.
LETTING
Julie Wakeham & Theresa Holloway have occupied the premises since 1998 and currently occupy the premises on an FRI lease from 26 June 2025 - 24 March 2031 subject to a non-downward rent review on 25 March 2028, tenant option to break on 24 March 2028 with 6 months notice, security of tenure excluded at the end of the term and at a commencing rent of £11,500 pax.
TERMS
Offers invited in the region of £125,000 which will show a purchaser a net initial yield of about 9.04% after deducting purchaser's costs at 1.75%.
Building Size
435 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1970
Price
$232,542 CAD
Price Per SF
$534.58 CAD
Cap Rate
9.04%
NOI
$21,018 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.74
Lot Size
0.01 AC
Frontage
15’ on Union Street
Amenities
- Energy Performance Rating - C
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1C Union St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.