Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2-4 Commercial St 9,660 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Livonia, NY 14487 $515,561 CAD ($53.37 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
2–5 Commercial St., Livonia is a six-unit mixed-use building with three units rented and three available, providing both current income and near-term upside through lease-up. The property has seen practical, value-focused updates, including new hot water tanks, updated flooring, replacement windows, a relocated electric panel, and a newer power-vent water heater in the common area. Commercial spaces have also been improved with a 2018 furnace, rebuilt central air (2025), and refreshed interiors in select units. Leasing demand is already established, with multiple inquiries received and a list of prospective tenants available for the remaining units. The outstanding vacancy reflects timing—not lack of interest—giving a new owner a head start on filling space and increasing income without needing to create demand. 48 hour notice to show.
Building Size
9,660 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1940
Price
$515,561 CAD
Price Per SF
$53.37 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
2.69
Lot Size
0.08 AC
Zoning
05 - COMME
Frontage
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 243401-075-009-0001-034-000-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $242,738 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $24,178 CAD | Total Assessment | $266,916 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
243401-075-009-0001-034-000-0000
Land Assessment
$24,178 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$242,738 CAD
Total Assessment
$266,916 CAD
1 of 18
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
2-4 Commercial St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.