Your email has been sent.
ACROTECNA 2 Bis Rue Monge 1,259 - 6,566 SF of Office Space Available in 69100 Villeurbanne

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Spaces(3)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $3.73 CAD/SF/YR $0.31 CAD/SF/MO $4,702 CAD/YR $391.84 CAD/MO
-
Property Tax: $2.24 CAD/SF/YR $0.19 CAD/SF/MO $2,821 CAD/YR $235.11 CAD/MO
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $3.73 CAD/SF/YR $0.31 CAD/SF/MO $6,430 CAD/YR $535.85 CAD/MO
-
Property Tax: $2.24 CAD/SF/YR $0.19 CAD/SF/MO $3,858 CAD/YR $321.51 CAD/MO
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $3.73 CAD/SF/YR $0.31 CAD/SF/MO $13,383 CAD/YR $1,115 CAD/MO
-
Property Tax: $2.24 CAD/SF/YR $0.19 CAD/SF/MO $8,030 CAD/YR $669.15 CAD/MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 1,259 SF | 3/6/9 | $20.91 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.74 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $26,334 CAD/YR HT-HC $2,194 CAD/MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
| - | 1,722 SF | 3/6/9 | $20.91 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.74 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $36,012 CAD/YR HT-HC $3,001 CAD/MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
| Ground | 3,584 SF | 3/6/9 | $20.91 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.74 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $74,950 CAD/YR HT-HC $6,246 CAD/MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 1,259 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $20.91 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.74 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $26,334 CAD/YR HT-HC $2,194 CAD/MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size |
| 1,722 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $20.91 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.74 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $36,012 CAD/YR HT-HC $3,001 CAD/MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 3,584 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $20.91 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.74 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $74,950 CAD/YR HT-HC $6,246 CAD/MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 1,259 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$20.91 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
-
| Size | 1,722 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$20.91 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Ground
| Size | 3,584 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$20.91 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
Valoris Real Estate offers these functional and bright office spaces totaling 883 m², divisible starting from 117 m², located in Villeurbanne. Just a 10-minute walk from the Bel Air Tram stop, these offices strike the perfect balance between tranquility and accessibility. Nestled in a peaceful environment while being in close proximity to a dynamic area, this property benefits from excellent public transportation options, including metro, tram, and bus, all accessible within minutes. The Part-Dieu train station is only a 20-minute drive away, providing quick connections to major routes. Immediate availability. Contact us now to schedule a visit and discover the full potential of these office spaces! - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 3 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Green spaces - Excellent parking ratio - For the property near the ring road: - Partitioned offices - Air conditioning - Divisible spaces - False ceiling - Carpet flooring - Private restrooms - Perimeter cabling - Approximately 30 m² of small storage space/private garage door - For the ACROTECNA property: - Renovated offices with partitioning to be done, independent entrance for each unit - Floors: Ground floor and 1st floor
- Fenced Lot
- Air Conditioning
Property Facts
Presented by
ACROTECNA | 2 Bis Rue Monge