Your email has been sent.
2 George St 952 SF of Office Space Available in Stroud GL6 7BB

Highlights
- Around 2.5 miles north-east of Stroud with access to surrounding villages and the A419 [St james place | PDF]
- New lease available on flexible terms
- Adaptable space suitable for a variety of uses
- Attractive Grade II Listed period building
All Available Space(1)
- Available
This ground floor office is avialable to let for agreed upon rent of £950 PM, with terms to be agreed
- Use Class: E
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Natural Light
- Partially Built-Out as Professional Services Office
- Fits 3 - 8 People
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 952 SF | Negotiable | $22.05 CAD/SF/YR $1.84 CAD/SF/MO $20,995 CAD/YR $1,750 CAD/MO | Office | Partial Build-Out | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 952 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $22.05 CAD/SF/YR $1.84 CAD/SF/MO $20,995 CAD/YR $1,750 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Partial Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 952 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $22.05 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Partial Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: E
- Partially Built-Out as Professional Services Office
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Fits 3 - 8 People
- Natural Light
Property Overview
The property comprises of the ground floor only of an attractive Grade II Listed period building. There is access from the front and rear and the accommodation which would ideally suit an office or alternative uses such as clinic, surgery, studio or retail. The property is situated in the centre of the village of Bisley, which is approx 2.5miles north east of the larger town of Stroud. To the south are the other village centres of Chalford and Eastcombe which provide access to the A419 Cirencester Road. The M5 motorway can be accessed from J13 at Stonehouse and Stroud also provides a mainline railway servicce to London Paddington.
Property Facts
Presented by
John Hawkins
2 George St
Thanks! Your message was sent.