Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 947 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $59.85 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $4.99 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $56,692 CAD/YR HT-HC $4,724 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $16,930 CAD
  • Security Deposit: $14,109 CAD
  • Property Tax:
    $2.21 CAD/SF/YR $0.18 CAD/SF/MO $2,094 CAD/YR $174.48 CAD/MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.25 CAD/SF/YR $0.27 CAD/SF/MO $3,076 CAD/YR $256.35 CAD/MO
  • Office Tax:
    $3.86 CAD/SF/YR $0.32 CAD/SF/MO $3,652 CAD/YR $304.37 CAD/MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 7’3”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 947 SF 3/6/9 $59.85 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $4.99 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $56,692 CAD/YR HT-HC $4,724 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
947 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$59.85 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $4.99 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $56,692 CAD/YR HT-HC $4,724 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 947 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $59.85 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $16,930 CAD
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: $14,109 CAD
  • Office Tax:
  • Property Tax:
  • Finished Ceilings: 7’3”

About the Property

Surface de bureaux à louer en mezzanine dans le 2 eme arrondissement à 150 mètres de l'opéra . Surface traversante rénovée composée de 4 bureaux et cuisine. Climatisation. Offre diversifiée de restauration à proximité immédiate. Une surface prête à l'emploi dans un quartier recherchée proposée à un prix attractif . Une surface de bureaux rénovée de 88 m2 à 2 pas du passage Choiseul . Surface traversante sur rue et cour . 4 bureaux, cuisine, Climatisation . Surface en mezzanine hauteur sous plafond de 2,20 mètres.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 947 SF
No. Units 8
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 33,314 SF
Year Built 1850

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39507756

  • Date on Market: 2026-02-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2 Rue De Choiseul, 75002 Paris

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X