Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Modern first floor office suite
  • First floor suite of two offices
  • 6 Designated car parking spaces
  • Forming part of Shrewsbury Business Park
  • Total Net Internal Area 1,300 ft sq (120.76 m sq)

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground, Ste Suite A
  • 1,000 SF
  • 3 Years
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Office
  • Shell Space
  • 30 Days

The property offers attractive and versatile ground floor office accommodation within a prominently positioned modern three-storey office building. The space can be occupied as either a single high-quality office suite or easily divided to form two self-contained suites, providing a Total Net Internal Floor Area of Approximately 2,000 sq ft (185.8 sq m) in total or two suites of around 1,000 sq ft (92.9 sq m)each. The offices benefit from excellent accessibility, with both a private, exclusive side entrance and an impressive communal front entrance. Shared WC facilities are available, and the accommodation is further enhanced by six allocated on-site parking spaces, making it an ideal opportunity for a range of professional occupiers.

  • Use Class: E
  • Natural Light
  • Shared use of toilets and a staffroom
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Ground, Ste Suite B
  • 2,000 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $18.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.55 CAD/SF/MO $37,211 CAD/YR $3,101 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Shell Space
  • 30 Days

The property offers high-quality and flexible ground floor office accommodation within a prominently positioned modern three-storey office building. The space is well presented and has been recently redecorated throughout. The accommodation is arranged to provide an entrance lobby leading to three large, well-proportioned office rooms, each accessed via their own door. Off the central office is a separate office or meeting room, along with a separate kitchen/staff room discreetly positioned to the rear. The offices benefit from excellent natural light, creating a bright and airy working environment that is both comfortable and professional. Access is via the communal front entrance, with shared WC facilities located within the common lobby areas. The property also benefits from six allocated parking spaces to the front of the building

  • Use Class: E
  • Natural Light
  • Shared use of toilets and a staffroom
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Ground, Ste Suite C1
  • 1,029 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $18.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.55 CAD/SF/MO $19,145 CAD/YR $1,595 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Shell Space
  • 30 Days

The property comprises of an attractive first floor suite of offices with a Total Gross Internal Floor Area of approximately 1,029 ft sq (95.61 m sq) that is subdivided currently as a reception hallway and three offices. The office has shared use of a staffroom area on the first floor. The office has the benefit of the use of 4 car parking spaces. It forms part of a modern, detached office building, having mainly glass elevations beneath a mono pitched roof. It offers well-appointed workspace with the benefit of lift, raised access floors, double-glazing and carpets.

  • Use Class: E
  • Natural Light
  • Shared use of toilets and a staffroom
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Suite A 1,000 SF 3 Years Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Office Shell Space 30 Days
Ground, Ste Suite B 2,000 SF 3 Years $18.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.55 CAD/SF/MO $37,211 CAD/YR $3,101 CAD/MO Office Shell Space 30 Days
Ground, Ste Suite C1 1,029 SF 3 Years $18.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.55 CAD/SF/MO $19,145 CAD/YR $1,595 CAD/MO Office Shell Space 30 Days

Ground, Ste Suite A

Size
1,000 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
30 Days

Ground, Ste Suite B

Size
2,000 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$18.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.55 CAD/SF/MO $37,211 CAD/YR $3,101 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
30 Days

Ground, Ste Suite C1

Size
1,029 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$18.61 CAD/SF/YR $1.55 CAD/SF/MO $19,145 CAD/YR $1,595 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
30 Days

Ground, Ste Suite A

Size 1,000 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate Upon Request
Space Use Office
Build-Out Shell Space
Available 30 Days

• Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Natural Light
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Shared use of toilets and a staffroom

Ground, Ste Suite B

Size 2,000 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate $18.61 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Shell Space
Available 30 Days

• Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Natural Light
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Shared use of toilets and a staffroom

Ground, Ste Suite C1

Size 1,029 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate $18.61 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Shell Space
Available 30 Days

Year Built
2006
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
13,443 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
3,282 SF
Parking
20 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • 1st
  • 1st Choice Recruitment
  • 1st
  • GCI
  • 2nd
  • Pc Net
  • GRND
  • Watson Watson
  • Listing ID: 35549166

  • Date on Market: 2025-04-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2 Sitka Dr, Shrewsbury SY2 6LG