Your email has been sent.
Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
-
Rental Charges: $15.71 CAD/SF/YR $1.31 CAD/SF/MO $63,585 CAD/YR $5,299 CAD/MO
-
Office Tax: $3.74 CAD/SF/YR $0.31 CAD/SF/MO $15,139 CAD/YR $1,262 CAD/MO
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 4th Floor | 4,047 SF | 3/6/9 | $104.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $8.73 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $423,901 CAD/YR HT-HC $35,325 CAD/MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
4th Floor
| Size |
| 4,047 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $104.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $8.73 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $423,901 CAD/YR HT-HC $35,325 CAD/MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
4th Floor
| Size | 4,047 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$104.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Property Overview
KNIGHT FRANK offers a 376 m² office space for rent on the 4th floor, providing a modern and functional work environment. The premises are in good condition, equipped with reversible air conditioning (hot/cold), and feature a flexible layout combining open spaces and partitioned areas. The space is very bright, located on a high floor, and includes wraparound balconies. The building offers amenities such as a reception desk, fiber optic internet, and is compliant with accessibility standards for individuals with reduced mobility (PMR). Situated in the highly dynamic 9th arrondissement, it is conveniently close to major transportation hubs: Opéra (lines 3, 7, 8) and Saint-Lazare (lines 3, 12, 13, 14, and SNCF). Don’t wait to schedule a visit! Building Features: - PMR-compliant - Elevator - Reception desk - Central heating - Fiber optic internet - Reversible air conditioning - Space in excellent condition - Flexible layout: open and partitioned areas - Hardwood flooring - Open kitchen - 4 restrooms - Wraparound balcony Legal and Financial Terms: - Lease: 3/6/9 years - Tax regime: VAT - Office tax: €25/m²/year - Property tax: €27/m²/year - Indexation: Rent indexed to the ILAT index - Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding VAT and charges - Fees: Paid by the tenant
- Controlled Access
- Courtyard
- Reception
- Balcony
Property Facts
Presented by
20 Rue Saint-Georges