Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Heavy industrial zoning accommodating diverse operational requirements.
  • Auto repair Certificate of Occupancy and VSF permit in place, supporting automotive-related operations.
  • Easy access to Loop 820 and I-35, enhancing supply chain connectivity and service reach.
  • ±7,851 SF industrial building plus ±750 SF office on a ±0.68-acre parcel.
  • 3-phase power and compressed air throughout the warehouse to streamline industrial processes.
  • Business and equipment offerings available for a complete, ready-to-operate acquisition.

Executive Summary

200 S Blue Mound Road offers a well-configured industrial property set on approximately 0.68 acres in Fort Worth, Texas. The site includes an 7,851 SF industrial building complemented by 750 SF of office space, providing an optimal mix of administrative and operational functionality. Zoned for heavy industrial use, this property is ideal for businesses that require robust infrastructure and specialized capabilities. Features such as 3-phase power and compressed air distribution throughout the warehouse enhance operational efficiency and support a broad range of industrial applications.
Currently improved with an Auto Repair Certificate of Occupancy and a VSF permit, the property is positioned to accommodate automotive businesses while also providing flexibility for alternative light or heavy industrial uses. Its layout includes substantial paved areas for parking and equipment staging, facilitating day-to-day logistics. Located minutes from Loop 820 and with easy access to major highways, the property ensures strong regional connectivity for distribution and service operations. Business and equipment purchase options are also available, providing a turnkey solution for qualified buyers.

Building Size
7,851 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1996
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.74
Lot Size
0.24 AC
Frontage
158’ on S Blue Mound Rd
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Parcel Number
03830918
Land Assessment
$161,729 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$820,488 CAD
Total Assessment
$982,217 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40570623

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 200 S Blue Mound Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76131

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.