Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • High traffic
  • Car wash bays
  • McDonald drive thru-w/seats

Executive Summary

Over 1 acre lot! This Esso station property offers an excellent investment opportunity in a strategic Vancouver Island location, located between highway 19 and 19A, featuring a drive-thru McDonald’s restaurant with approximately 20 seats, convenience store, and car wash facility, benefiting from both local traffic and strong tourism activity throughout the year.

Building Size
2,358 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1999
Price
$4,500,000 CAD
Price Per SF
$1,908.40 CAD
Cap Rate
4.44%
NOI
$200,000 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
1.08 AC
Zoning
C4 - C4 Highway Commercial
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Thrifty Foods
Ricky's All Day Grill
Curves
Jenny Craig
  • Listing ID: 40635748

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-22

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2001 16th Ave, Campbell River, BC V9W 8E8

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.