Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Lincoln Bldg 2007 O St 9,800 SF Vacant Office Building Sacramento, CA 95811 $2,458,683 CAD ($250.89 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Midtown Sacramento Location
- Building is in very good overall condition and is ready for immediate occupancy
- 13 On Site Secure Parking Spaces
Executive Summary
Midtown Sacramento 9,800 SF Freestanding Office Building with 13 on Site/Secure Parking Spaces. The building is in very good overall condition and is ready for immediate occupancy. Motivated Owner is ready to review offers. This property offers a Buyer an outstanding value and is priced aggressively. Please contact Tony Lewis [916-201-9318; tony@tlcommercialinc.com] or Mike Riley [916-769-1759; mike.riley@nmrk.com] for more information.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
9,800 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1962
Price
$2,458,683 CAD
Price Per SF
$250.89 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
4,900 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.98
Lot Size
0.23 AC
Zoning
C2 - C-2 Commercial Zoning
Parking
16 Spaces (1.63 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Property Manager on Site
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
50/100
Exceptionally bikeable
90/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 007-0245-019 | Improvements Assessment | $1,536,848 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $1,187,565 CAD | Total Assessment | $2,724,413 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
007-0245-019
Land Assessment
$1,187,565 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,536,848 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,724,413 CAD
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
TL Commercial
Lincoln Bldg | 2007 O St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.