Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

2008 S Atlantic Ave
Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary

Public Remarks: Business/Investor/Developer. Two story commercial building approximately 3600 SQFT commercial building on A1A in a busy area of Daytona Beach Shores. Building was recently renovated. New roof, stucco, paint, windows and doors. Inside completely renovated along with mechanicals. Ready for your business and an excellent opportunity for a multitude of businesses. Ocean view from second floor. Contact both Daytona Beach Shores and Appraisers office for intended use. Adjacent and adjoining properties are for sale. Properties' tax -id- 531621000061 531621000071 531622000010 531621000060 All lots include more than .68-acre front on A1A. Prime for new development.

Building Size
3,900 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1952
Price
$1,095,061 CAD
Price Per SF
$280.78 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.81
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Parking
11 Spaces (3.8 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
49’ on Atlantic Ave

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Pylon Sign
  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5316-21-00-0060
Land Assessment
$64,758 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$296,075 CAD
Total Assessment
$360,833 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40418215

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-06

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2008 S Atlantic Ave, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.