Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2008 W Whitner St 3,894 SF Vacant Flex Building Anderson, SC 29624 $509,853 CAD ($130.93 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
Welcome to an unbelievable opportunity to purchase this unique industrial property at 2008 W Whitner St. Situated on 0.38 acres, this versatile property features a completely redone parking lot and multiple turnkey spaces ideal for a variety of business uses. The centerpiece of the property is a 2,644 SF industrial warehouse equipped with both a 13.5-foot roll-up door and a 10-foot roll-up door, offering excellent accessibility for equipment, storage, and operations. The warehouse is fully heated throughout, making it functional year-round. Adjacent to the warehouse is a 1,204 SF light flex space featuring three 7-foot roll-up doors, providing additional flexibility for workspace, storage, automotive use, or light industrial operations. Completing the property is a recently renovated 700 SF turnkey office space, perfect for administrative operations, client meetings, or owner occupancy. With its combination of warehouse, flex, and office space, along with ample parking and recent improvements, 2008 W Whitner St presents a rare opportunity for owner-users or investors seeking a move-in-ready industrial asset.
Property Facts
| Price | $509,853 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 3,894 SF |
| Price Per SF | $130.93 CAD | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Year Built | 1966 |
| Property Type | Flex | Parking Ratio | 3.34/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Lot Size | 0.38 AC | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Price | $509,853 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $130.93 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.38 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,894 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1966 |
| Parking Ratio | 3.34/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 123-06-07-022 | Improvements Assessment | $16,697 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $2,049 CAD | Total Assessment | $18,747 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
123-06-07-022
Land Assessment
$2,049 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$16,697 CAD
Total Assessment
$18,747 CAD
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2008 W Whitner St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.