Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Built in 1992 - 2005
  • 4 Dock Doors
  • Located 4 Miles from I-35
  • Zoning - Industrial
  • 3 Drive-In Doors

Executive Summary

Available Space
+56,596 Total Square Feet
–43,203 SF of Warehouse Space
–8,017 SF of Office Space
–5,376 SF of Garage Space
–Ability to Demo Office for More Warehouse Space
+3.59 Acre Parcel

Property Facts

Price $5,499,840 CAD
Price Per SF $97.18 CAD
Sale Type Owner User
Property Type
Industrial
  • Flex Light Manufacturing
  • Industrial Manufacturing
  • Industrial Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 3.59 AC
Rentable Building Area 56,596 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1992/2005
Tenancy Single
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 4
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 3
Zoning Industrial
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
13-26-240-235
Land Assessment
$405,712 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$3,774,596 CAD
Total Assessment
$4,180,308 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40586891

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 201 Campus Dr, Huxley, IA 50124

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.