Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Near Rt 422 and Rt 724
  • Near Shopping, Restaurants
  • Excess parking or outside storage available
  • 10 minutes to King of Prussia and PA Turnpike
  • Hotels 20' Ceilings, 440 V Heavy Power, floor drains
  • Potential expansion, Immediate Availability

Features

Clear Height
20’
Column Spacing
55’ x 55’
Drive In Bays
10
Exterior Dock Doors
6
Standard Parking Spaces
8

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 5,000-27,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $4.06 CAD/SF/YR $0.34 CAD/SF/MO $109,516 CAD/YR $9,126 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 5,000 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 5,000-27,000 SF Negotiable $4.06 CAD/SF/YR $0.34 CAD/SF/MO $109,516 CAD/YR $9,126 CAD/MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor

Size
5,000-27,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$4.06 CAD/SF/YR $0.34 CAD/SF/MO $109,516 CAD/YR $9,126 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 5,000-27,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $4.06 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Includes 5,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
133,975 SF
Lot Size
14.31 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1890/1994
Power Supply
Volts: 480 Phase: 3
Zoning
I - zoning suitable for various industrial uses,such as manufacturing, warehousing, and distribution facilities

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Eric’s Moving and Storage
  • Transportation and Warehousing
  • 1st
  • Maximum Rack
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Quality Degree, Inc
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • Safety Turf
  • Retailer
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40570221

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 201 N 4th Ave, Royersford, PA 19468

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X