Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
201 N Lynchburg St 3,527 SF Specialty Building Offered at $1,026,000 CAD in Chestertown, MD 21620

Executive Summary
A great opportunity for community mission driven organizations. The church and 5 additional parcels are all offered together. Located in the heart of Chestertown, this charming church of a little over 3,500 square feet offers a unique opportunity for continued use as a place of worship, community gathering space, or potential conversion. The property features wheelchair accessibility, on-site parking, and a layout ideal for a variety of uses. With its peaceful setting and classic structure, this building is ready to serve its next purpose.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,026,000 CAD | Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Price Per SF | $290.90 CAD | Building Size | 3,527 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Specialty | Year Built | 1900 |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility | Parking Ratio | 1.13/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | B | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | R-5 - Designed to serve as a transition zone between primarily single-family neighborhoods and areas with a broader mix of housing types | ||
| Price | $1,026,000 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $290.90 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Building Size | 3,527 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1900 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.13/1,000 SF |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | R-5 - Designed to serve as a transition zone between primarily single-family neighborhoods and areas with a broader mix of housing types |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04-018915 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $0 CAD | Total Assessment | $275,196 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04-018915
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$275,196 CAD
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
201 N Lynchburg St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.