Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Building was built as a gas station has been used as office last several years, large lot great high traffic location

Building Size
1,780 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1962
Price
$756,228 CAD
Price Per SF
$424.85 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.37 AC
Zoning
B3-2 - Zoning allow day labor use
Parking
8 Spaces (4.49 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
139’ on 39th St
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Parcel Number
30-230-08-01-00-0-00-000
Land Assessment
$67,410 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$5,662 CAD
Total Assessment
$73,072 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40616305

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-21

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 201 W 39th St, Kansas City, MO 64111

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.