Share This Listing

Message

928 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Good Exposure on Myrtle Ave
  • Close to Metro & 210 Fwy
  • Nice-Sized Secured Outdoor Storage
  • Clean Industrial Park
  • Rare Small-Sized Warehouses Available with Low Turnover Rate in the Industrial Park

Park Facts

Total Space Available 3,200 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

Jensen Myrtle Industrial Park
1943-1973 Myrtle St
1,600 SF | $26.40 CAD/SF/YR $2.20 CAD/SF/MO $284.13 CAD/m²/YR $23.68 CAD/m²/MO $3,520 CAD/MO $42,235 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
12,880 SF
Lot Size
0.68 AC
Year Built
1977
Clear Height
20’
Drive In Bays
6
Dock Doors
8
Levelers
8
Power Supply
Amps: 400
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 1949
  • 1,600 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $26.40 CAD/SF/YR $2.20 CAD/SF/MO $42,235 CAD/YR $3,520 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Three Different Office/Warehouse Suites Available For Lease All Units Located in a Multi-Tenant Industrial Complex 1949: Approximately 1,600 SF Suite—450 SF Office, 1,150 SF Warehouse with Ground Level Door 1961: Approximately 800 SF Office Suite with A/C 1965: Approximately 3,361 SF Warehouse with Ground Level Door, 1,903 SF Mezzanine, and 6,620 SF Outdoor Storage Area Asking Lease Rates: 1949 = $1.70/SF MG; 1961 = $2.00/SF MG; 1965 = $1.60/SF Warehouse, $0.85/SF MG Mezzanine, $0.45/SF Outdoor Storage Area 14-20 Ft Clear Height 400 Amps of Power for All Suites Dedicated Parking For Each Suite Easy Access to 210 & 605 Freeways Close to Monrovia Metro Train Station and Old Town Monrovia

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 450 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 1949 1,600 SF Negotiable $26.40 CAD/SF/YR $2.20 CAD/SF/MO $42,235 CAD/YR $3,520 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Jensen Myrtle Industrial Park
1943-1973 Myrtle St
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
12,880 SF
Lot Size
0.68 AC
Year Built
1977
Clear Height
20’
Drive In Bays
6
Dock Doors
8
Levelers
8
Power Supply
Amps: 400
Zoning
MOPD*

1943-1973 Myrtle St - 1st Floor - 1949

Size
1,600 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$26.40 CAD/SF/YR $2.20 CAD/SF/MO $42,235 CAD/YR $3,520 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Jensen Myrtle Industrial Park
2011-2019 S Myrtle Ave
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
7,267 SF
Lot Size
0.27 AC
Year Built
2001
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 2017
  • 1,600 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

1,600 square feet of industrial space available for lease.

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 2017 1,600 SF Negotiable $26.40 CAD/SF/YR $2.20 CAD/SF/MO $42,235 CAD/YR $3,520 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
Jensen Myrtle Industrial Park
2011-2019 S Myrtle Ave
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
7,267 SF
Lot Size
0.27 AC
Year Built
2001
Zoning
MOPD*

2011-2019 S Myrtle Ave - 1st Floor - 2017

Size
1,600 SF
Now

1943-1973 Myrtle St - 1st Floor - 1949

Size 1,600 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $26.40 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 450 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay

2011-2019 S Myrtle Ave - 1st Floor - 2017

Size 1,600 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $26.40 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

1,600 square feet of industrial space available for lease.

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Aces Electrical Service
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • Advance Veterinary Analysis
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Edward's Painting Inc
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • H.Q. Payphone Services, Inc.
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Hayward Toby B Inc
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • Miura North America Inc.
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Pacific Plate Brewing Co.
  • Accommodation and Food Services
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40601857

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2011-2019 S Myrtle Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.