Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • TIF Funds Likely Available.

Executive Summary

Downtown multitenant office, 18,460 SF building, conveniently located downtown and a short walk from the square and Marshall County Courthouse. City-designated Revitalization Area & Urban Renewal Area.

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access

Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99

Property Facts

Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
15,540 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1958
Price
$1,313,087 CAD
Price Per SF
$84.50 CAD
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
15,540 SF
Building FAR
0.48
Lot Size
0.75 AC

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 12,196 SF
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Plus de 12 000 pieds carrés d'espace de bureau idéalement situé juste à côté de la rue principale du centre-ville de Marshalltown. Quartier accessible à pied et taux de location abordable.

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 12,196 SF Office Partial Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
12,196 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 12,196 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 8418-26-379-005
  • 8418-26-379-004
Land Assessment
$133,646 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$824,921 CAD
Total Assessment
$958,567 CAD
  • Listing ID: 36220142

  • Date on Market: 2025-06-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 202-210 W State St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.