Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • ±10,804 SF Westside land position with low existing coverage and long-term redevelopment optionality.
  • Interim income with vacancy control from two month-to-month tenants and three vacant suites.
  • C4-zoned Westwood Boulevard frontage positioned within key housing and transit incentive geographies.
  • Rare rear surface parking supporting near-term retail use and future site planning flexibility.

Executive Summary

Offers due Friday, June 26, 2026 at 5:00 PM PT.
2023–2029 Westwood Boulevard is a Westside covered land opportunity combining interim retail income with long-term development potential. The asset is a ±4,410 SF single-story retail building on a ±10,804 SF C4-zoned parcel, positioned along Westwood Boulevard between Olympic and Santa Monica Boulevards.
Improvements include five ground-level retail suites, rear surface parking, ±80 feet of frontage, and an ancillary storage component. Two suites are leased month-to-month and three are vacant — providing income in place and immediate control over the majority of the building during predevelopment. Zoned C4-1VL-POD, the parcel carries a deep stack of housing and incentive designations: Housing Element Site, Lower Income Rezoning Site, Transit Priority Area, TOC Tier 2, Opportunity Corridor 2, TCAC Highest Resource Area, and ED-1 eligibility. A third-party Brickwork zoning analysis outlines by-right, MIIP, and AHIP pathways with estimated yields of 27, 83, and 93 units respectively, subject to buyer verification.
Surrounded by UCLA, Westwood Village, Century City, Sawtelle, Brentwood, the West LA VA Medical Center, and the forthcoming Metro D Line stations at Westwood / UCLA and Westwood / VA Hospital, the property offers a flexible Westside land position in a corridor seeing sustained housing, institutional, and transit-oriented reinvestment.

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
Sale Conditions
High Vacancy Property
  • Redevelopment Project
No. Lots 1
  • Strip Centre
Total Lot Size 0.25 AC
Zoning LAC4 - Commercial C2 Uses with Limitation, R4 Uses

1 Lot Available

Lot

Lot Size 0.25 AC

±10,804 SF Westwood Boulevard lot with ±80 feet of frontage, rear surface parking, and low existing coverage, offering strong near-term utility and long-term development optionality.

Description

2023–2029 Westwood Boulevard is a ±10,804 SF C4-zoned Westside land position with existing retail improvements, rear surface parking, and ±80 feet of frontage on Westwood Boulevard. The site benefits from low existing coverage, housing incentive designations, and proximity to UCLA, Century City, Sawtelle, Brentwood, and future Metro D Line stations, offering a compelling covered land opportunity with interim income and long-term redevelopment potential.

Very walkable
80/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
4323-003-018
Land Assessment
$377,466 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$172,529 CAD
Total Assessment
$549,995 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40586134

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2027 Westwood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90025

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.