Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2030 S Las Vegas Trl 4,038 SF Office Building White Settlement, TX 76108 $1,345,030 CAD ($333.09 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Versatile 4,038 SF Two-Story Professional Office Building with a total of 12 offices, 4 bathrooms, a conference room and kitchenette.
- Ample Gated-Parking Available with 20 Paved Spaces
- The building is suitable for a variety of business types including financial, legal, insurance or general office.
- Perfectly situated on S. Las Vegas Trail right off I-30, the building is surrounded by several national restaurants, retailers and hotels.
Executive Summary
Versatile 4,038 SF Two-Story Professional Office Building with a total of 12 offices, 4 bathrooms, a conference room and kitchenette. First Floor: 6 Offices | Kitchenette | 2 Bathrooms. Second Floor: 6 Offices | Conference Room | 2 Bathrooms
The building is suitable for a variety of business types including financial, legal, insurance or general office.
Built in 1980, the building has been meticulously well-maintained with updated electrical (lighting and outlets), paint and a new iron gate surrounding the property.
Ample Gated-Parking Available with 20 Paved Spaces
Ample Gated-Parking Available with 20 Paved Spaces
Property Facts
Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Building Size
4,038 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1980
Price
$1,345,030 CAD
Price Per SF
$333.09 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,899 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.32
Lot Size
0.29 AC
Zoning
C-C - Commercial. City of White Settlement TX zoning is C-C (Tarrant County & Fort Worth Metro)
Parking
20 Spaces (4.95 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03435679 | Improvements Assessment | $923,017 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $432,014 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,355,031 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03435679
Land Assessment
$432,014 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$923,017 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,355,031 CAD
1 of 40
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2030 S Las Vegas Trl
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.