Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Immediate exposure along one of Orange County’s busiest corridors gives new businesses strong visibility, easy customer access, and abundant parking.
  • Private curbside entrances, prominent signage opportunities, and ground-level access create an ideal environment for various service operations.
  • Flexible suite sizes ranging from 100 to 8,000 square feet allow growing companies to scale efficiently without the disruption of relocating.
  • Central freeway connectivity, walkable amenities, and proximity to major employment drivers place businesses in a proven location to support growth.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 205
  • 827 SF
  • 1-5 Years
  • $27.23 CAD/SF/YR $2.27 CAD/SF/MO $22,522 CAD/YR $1,877 CAD/MO
  • Office/Medical
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Suite 205 is a prime second-floor office suite featuring a spacious reception area and two private offices with wall-to-wall windows facing Chapman Avenue, providing abundant natural light and balcony frontage exposure. Conveniently located just off the main hallway, the suite offers excellent visibility and easy access, ideal for professional, medical, administrative, or customer service-oriented businesses. Breakdown of Costs: Monthly Rent: $1,365 CAM Fee: $455 Utilities: $256 Estimated Total Monthly Cost: $2,076

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Fits 1 - 5 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Open-Plan
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Central Air and Heating
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 240
  • 1,645 SF
  • 1-5 Years
  • $28.06 CAD/SF/YR $2.34 CAD/SF/MO $46,156 CAD/YR $3,846 CAD/MO
  • Office/Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Suite 240 is a bright corner suite with wall-to-wall windows overlooking balconies on two sides, and includes five offices in a highly interactive bull pen layout centered around a generous open space. In addition to the main entry, there is a separate entry to a private lunch room that can be used as a receptionist/waiting room or a lab. Laminate wood floors throughout and a neutral color scheme offer a bright, airy atmosphere suited for a wide range of professional settings. $2,797 Monthly Rent + $823 CAM Fee + $329 Utilities = Estimated Monthly Expenses $3,949

  • 5 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Fits 1 - 8 People
  • 1 Conference Room
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 277 Auto Dealer
  • 118 SF
  • 1-3 Years
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Office/Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • 2027-04-30

Pre-approved by the city for retail car dealers to meet clients and complete transactions, this lease also includes two (2) reserved parking spaces required for DMV certification. To simplify DMV signage requirements, there is a one-time auto dealer signage installation fee of $425.

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 1 Private Office
  • Fits 1 Person
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste 205 827 SF 1-5 Years $27.23 CAD/SF/YR $2.27 CAD/SF/MO $22,522 CAD/YR $1,877 CAD/MO Office/Medical Full Build-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste 240 1,645 SF 1-5 Years $28.06 CAD/SF/YR $2.34 CAD/SF/MO $46,156 CAD/YR $3,846 CAD/MO Office/Retail Full Build-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste 277 Auto Dealer 118 SF 1-3 Years Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Office/Retail Full Build-Out 2027-04-30

2nd Floor, Ste 205

Size
827 SF
Term
1-5 Years
Rental Rate
$27.23 CAD/SF/YR $2.27 CAD/SF/MO $22,522 CAD/YR $1,877 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 240

Size
1,645 SF
Term
1-5 Years
Rental Rate
$28.06 CAD/SF/YR $2.34 CAD/SF/MO $46,156 CAD/YR $3,846 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 277 Auto Dealer

Size
118 SF
Term
1-3 Years
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
2027-04-30

2nd Floor, Ste 205

Size 827 SF
Term 1-5 Years
Rental Rate $27.23 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office/Medical
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 1 - 5 People
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Open-Plan

2nd Floor, Ste 240

Size 1,645 SF
Term 1-5 Years
Rental Rate $28.06 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office/Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fits 1 - 8 People
  • 5 Private Offices
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

2nd Floor, Ste 277 Auto Dealer

Size 118 SF
Term 1-3 Years
Rental Rate Upon Request
Space Use Office/Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 2027-04-30