Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Exceptional regional connectivity with immediate access to the 60 Freeway, and just minutes from the 10, 710, and 605 Freeways
  • Strategically located between major roads such as Atlantic Blvd, Garfield Ave, and Fremont Ave.
  • Positioned along Pomona Blvd, a key east–west commercial corridor with strong visibility and steady daily traffic.
  • Robust public transit access

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste Unit A
  • 1,400 SF
  • 1-3 Years
  • $27.22 CAD/SF/YR $2.27 CAD/SF/MO $38,110 CAD/YR $3,176 CAD/MO
  • Office/Retail
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

2nd Floor Move-In Ready Office/Retail Space

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Fits 4 - 12 People
  • Reception Area
  • Natural Light
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 3 Private Offices
  • Private Restrooms
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste Unit A 1,400 SF 1-3 Years $27.22 CAD/SF/YR $2.27 CAD/SF/MO $38,110 CAD/YR $3,176 CAD/MO Office/Retail Partial Build-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste Unit A

Size
1,400 SF
Term
1-3 Years
Rental Rate
$27.22 CAD/SF/YR $2.27 CAD/SF/MO $38,110 CAD/YR $3,176 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste Unit A

Size 1,400 SF
Term 1-3 Years
Rental Rate $27.22 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office/Retail
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

2nd Floor Move-In Ready Office/Retail Space

  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 4 - 12 People
  • 3 Private Offices
  • Reception Area
  • Private Restrooms
  • Natural Light

Property Overview

The property at 207-209 E Pomona Boulevard in Monterey Park, California, totals approximately 6,655 square feet on a 0.30-acre lot. It is located in the Western San Gabriel Valley submarket of Los Angeles County and is zoned MPCM. Based on available records, the parcel is identified as APN 5265-013-017. The site is situated near major transportation networks including State Route 60 and Interstate 710, with proximity to Metrolink commuter rail stations in Montebello and Commerce. The location falls within the Los Angeles-Long Beach-Glendale CBSA and lies approximately 22 miles from Los Angeles International Airport and 19.9 miles from Long Beach Airport. The surrounding area includes a mix of commercial and residential uses, and the property rests in Flood Zone B and X as determined by FEMA mapping data.

  • Air Conditioning

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1950
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
6,655 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
3,328 SF
Parking
8 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • Edm
  • Public Administration
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable