Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
207 & 221 Edison Ave 207 & 221 Edison Ave 20,284 SF Vacant Industrial Building Benton, AR 72015 $1,908,111 CAD ($94.07 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Flexible Multi-Tenant or Single-User Configuration
- Office/Reception Area at 217 Edison Ave
- Ideal for Warehouse, Distribution, Contractor, or Light Industrial Use
- Exterior Laydown & Storage Areas
- Ample Parking & Maneuvering Space
- Investment or Owner-User Industrial Opportunity
Executive Summary
Excellent investment or owner-user opportunity featuring two industrial
warehouse properties on ±1.36 acres in the growing Benton market. Conveniently
located on Edison Avenue with quick access to I-30 and downtown Benton, these
properties offer flexible industrial space ideal for warehouse, distribution,
contractor, storage, or light industrial operations.
207 & 211 Edison Avenue consist of a combined warehouse structure divided by
an interior wall, allowing for multi-tenant use or full-building occupancy. 207
Edison Ave offers approximately 6,840 SF with two overhead doors, while 211
Edison Ave provides approximately 7,868 SF with three overhead doors. The
property also includes exterior laydown and storage areas within a secure and
functional industrial setting.
217 Edison Avenue offers approximately 4,800 SF and features five bay doors,
two walk-in entry doors, office/reception space, ample parking, and maneuvering
area. The versatile layout accommodates a variety of industrial and service
oriented users.
These properties present a rare opportunity to acquire functional industrial assets
in a high-demand commercial corridor with flexible occupancy potential and
excellent accessibility
contractor, storage, or light industrial operations.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,908,111 CAD | Lot Size | 1.36 AC |
| Price Per SF | $94.07 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 20,284 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Year Built | 1991 | |
| Building Class | B |
| Price | $1,908,111 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $94.07 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.36 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 20,284 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1991 |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 805-20622-000 | Improvements Assessment | $35,904 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $12,207 CAD | Total Assessment | $48,111 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
805-20622-000
Land Assessment
$12,207 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$35,904 CAD
Total Assessment
$48,111 CAD
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
207 & 221 Edison Ave | 207 & 221 Edison Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.